arrow_back
Eco Cabañas Cerca de Playa Mermejita
$9,900,000
arrow_back Todos
Casa Acta de posesion

Eco Cabañas Cerca de Playa Mermejita

location_on Mazunte, Puerto Escondido, Santa María Tonameca, Oaxaca, México

$9,900,000
$582,353 USD
WhatsApp al agente
bed 3 Recámaras
bathtub 3 Baños
straighten 900 m² construidos
monetization_on $11,000 por m²

Acerca de esta propiedad

Exceptional investment opportunity located just 450 meters from Playa Mermejita and 200 meters from Punta Cometa, in the peaceful and sought-after area of Mazunte, Oaxaca. This 900 m² property features three fully equipped cabañas, each offering a private bathroom, king-size bed, and terrace, all surrounded by lush tropical gardens and a shared swimming pool. Built in 2019 and meticulously maintained, the property can accommodate up to six guests and is ideal for vacation rentals or as the foundation for a boutique eco-hotel project.

The property is sold fully furnished, including all current bookings and reservations, allowing for an immediate return on investment. Services include water, electricity, WiFi, and parking for up to three cars. There is also space to build at least three additional cabañas, offering excellent potential to increase profitability.

Located within walking distance of beaches, restaurants, and the Turtle Museum, and only one hour from Puerto Escondido and Huatulco airports, this property offers the perfect combination of serenity, accessibility, and growth potential.

Main Features:

  • Land size: 900 m²

  • 3 fully equipped cabañas

  • 3 bedrooms / 3 bathrooms

  • Swimming pool and shared gardens

  • Built in 2019

  • Expansion potential for 3 more cabañas

  • Water and electricity services

  • Reception building included

  • Winner of the Travel & Hospitality Award in 2024

  • Booking.com Traveller Review Awards 2021 with a score of 9.9