arrow_back
Authentic Oaxacan Villa with Ocean Views
$9,550,000
arrow_back All listings
House Acta de Posesion Featured

Authentic Oaxacan Villa with Ocean Views

location_on San Agustinillo, Puerto Escondido, Santa María Tonameca, Oaxaca, Mexico

$9,550,000
$561,765 USD
WhatsApp agent
bed 2 Bedrooms
bathtub 2 Bathrooms
straighten 300 m² built
crop_square 500 m² lot
monetization_on $31,833 per m²

About this property

Own a piece of Oaxaca’s most breathtaking coastline with this beautifully crafted home in San Agustinillo, elevated for unobstructed ocean views between Mazunte and Punta Cometa. This 300m² residence blends authentic local craftsmanship, artisanal décor, and modern eco-tech — lovingly maintained by a single family for 14 years.

Two bedrooms with terrace access, open-plan living and kitchen, a dedicated office, two new palapas anchored by a grand old cactus, and an upper otate deck for yoga and stargazing. The pool features built-in social seating, and a gated studio is prepped for conversion into a 3rd bedroom.

Infrastructure includes 6 grid-tied solar panels, Starlink, on-demand hot water, municipal water with Rotoplas tanks, irrigation, upgraded electrical, and full keypad-entry security. Sold semi-furnished with appliances, textiles, and kitchenware — truly turnkey.

Priced at $550,000 USD with Acta de Posesión title.

Main Features:

  • 500m² lot / 300m² construction
  • 2 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms (+ studio prepped for 3rd bed/bath)
  • Price: $550,000 USD — Acta de Posesión
  • Unobstructed beach views — elevated position
  • Authentic Oaxacan design with local artisan finishes
  • Single-family owned for 14 years
  • Two new palapas + upper yoga/stargazing deck
  • Pool with social seating and sunning area
  • 6 grid-tied solar panels + Starlink internet
  • Municipal water + 3 Rotoplas tanks + irrigation
  • Fully enclosed with keypad-entry gates & security lighting