arrow_back
Beachside Studios & Homes for Sale
$1,750,000
arrow_back All listings
Escritura publica

Beachside Studios & Homes for Sale

location_on Barra de Colotepec, Puerto Escondido, Oaxaca, Mexico

$1,750,000
$102,941 USD
WhatsApp agent
bed 2 Bedrooms
bathtub 2 Bathrooms
straighten 163 m² built
monetization_on $10,736 per m²

About this property

Discover an exclusive real estate opportunity in Barra de Colotepec, Santa María Colotepec, just minutes from La Punta and only 500 meters from a pristine beach. This thoughtfully designed project offers minimalist living surrounded by nature, blending modern aesthetics with tropical serenity.

With prices starting from $1,750,000 MXN for studios and $6,500,000 MXN for houses, this development is ideal for investors, couples, or anyone seeking a tranquil lifestyle close to the ocean.

Construction begins in April 2026, and each unit will come with Escritura Pública, utilities like water and electricity, and top-quality finishes. Delivery in September 2027

Choose from:

  • 3 studios of 40 m², each with a private pool (As from $1,750,000 MXN for each studio)

  • 3 homes of 163 m², each with 2 bedrooms, private pool, and tropical garden views ( As from $6,500,000 MXN for each house)

Shared spaces include a common pool, kitchen area, and lush garden—perfect for gatherings and relaxation.

Main Features:

  • Studios from 40 m² / Homes of 163 m²

  • 1 or 2 bedrooms (depending on unit)

  • Private pool in every unit

  • Floor-to-ceiling windows & tropical gardens

  • Minimalist, high-quality design

  • Air conditioning and ceiling fans

  • Only 500 meters from the beach

  • Utilities: Water & Electricity

  • Common area with pool, kitchen, and garden

  • Direct access to virgin beach near La Punta

A rare opportunity to own property in one of Puerto Escondido’s fastest-growing areas, combining privacy, design, and proximity to nature.