arrow_back
Exclusive Large Lot in La Punta
$16,000,000
arrow_back All listings
Land Acta de Posesion

Exclusive Large Lot in La Punta

location_on La Punta, Puerto Escondido, Santa María Colotepec, Oaxaca, Mexico

$16,000,000
$941,176 USD
WhatsApp agent
straighten 2,435 m² built
monetization_on $6,571 per m²

About this property

Discover this exceptional property located in the prestigious area of La Punta, Puerto Escondido. Boasting a large 2,435 m² lot (105 x 25.50 m / 106 x 25 m), this unique opportunity is ideal for those seeking a prime location for development or a luxury residence. Situated right next to the La Punta Reserve and adjacent to the renowned Casa TO, a favorite retreat for celebrities, this is the most exclusive and stylish area of La Punta.

This property includes 8 lots sold together for a total of 16,000,000 MXN, making it one of the most affordable options in this highly sought-after area. Each lot averages less than 2,000,000 MXN, providing unbeatable value. Utilities such as water and electricity are available, and the property comes with a legal possession document (acta de posesión). Buyers are offered a flexible payment term of one year, making this an excellent opportunity for investors.

Don’t miss the chance to secure a piece of paradise in one of the most luxurious and high-demand locations in Puerto Escondido.

Main Features:

  • Lot size: 2,435 m² (105 x 25.50 m / 106 x 25 m)
  • Prime location: Adjacent to Casa TO and the La Punta Reserve
  • Utilities available: Water and electricity
  • 8 lots sold together: Total price 16,000,000 MXN
  • Affordable pricing: Less than 2,000,000 MXN per lot
  • Flexible payment option: One year to pay
  • Legal possession document (acta de posesión)
  • Ideal for development or luxury residence

Para más detalles o para programar una visita: