arrow_back
Modern Home with Roof Garden
$2,700,000
arrow_back All listings
House Escritura publica

Modern Home with Roof Garden

location_on Oaxaca de Juárez, Oaxaca, Mexico

$2,700,000
$158,824 USD
WhatsApp agent
bed 4 Bedrooms
straighten 225 m² built
crop_square 90 m² lot
monetization_on $12,000 per m²

About this property

Pre-sale opportunity in Colonia Minería, Xoxocotlán! Located on a corner lot along a main avenue, this brand-new residence combines quality finishes, spacious design, and multi-use potential. Ideal for families or those looking to invest in a mixed-use property.

Built on a 90 m² lot with 225 m² of construction, this modern three-level home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile space that can be used as a commercial unit or home office. The ground floor features a parking space, living room, dining area, fully equipped kitchen, and an additional full bathroom. The second level includes 3 bedrooms—one with a private bathroom and two with street-facing balconies—plus a shared bathroom and sitting area. The third level boasts a covered roof garden, perfect for entertaining, and a shaded laundry area.

Main Features:

  • 4 bedrooms

  • 3 full bathrooms

  • 1 parking space

  • Fully equipped kitchen

  • 10,000-liter cistern + 1,100-liter water tank

  • Covered roof garden for events or relaxation

  • Ground-floor space suitable for commercial use

  • Balconies overlooking the street

  • Laundry area on rooftop

  • All basic utility connections

  • Premium finishes throughout

Contact Benjamin via Whatsapp

Features & amenities

check_circle Water check_circle Balcony check_circle Equipped Kitchen check_circle Outdoor Details check_circle Interior Details check_circle Garage Attached check_circle Back yard check_circle Electricity check_circle Utilities check_circle Ventilation check_circle WiFi