arrow_back
Ocean View Lots in Barra de Colotepec
$2,400,000
arrow_back All listings
Land Acta de Posesion

Ocean View Lots in Barra de Colotepec

location_on Barra de Colotepec, Puerto Escondido, Santa María Colotepec, Oaxaca, Mexico

$2,400,000
$141,176 USD
WhatsApp agent
straighten 400 m² built
monetization_on $6,000 per m²

About this property

Discover a unique opportunity to invest in one of the most exclusive areas of Puerto Escondido,  Barra de Colotepec, located on the Oaxacan Coast. This development offers 21 premium lots starting from 400m², with prices from 2,400,000 MXN. Ideal for building your dream home or vacation property, these lots are located in a centrally positioned gated community just minutes from the beach and local services.

With water and electricity services available and sea views from several lots, this is an ideal place for peaceful coastal living. The area is well connected and enjoys proximity to Puerto Escondido’s town center, surf spots, and the emerging eco-luxury lifestyle of the Oaxacan coast.

The lots are delivered with Acta de Posesión, ready for you to begin your project in paradise.

Main Features:

  • Starting price: 2,400,000 MXN

  • From 400m² per lot (6,000 MXN / M2)

  • 21 available lots

  • Ocean view

  • Gated and exclusive development

  • Water and electricity connections

  • Centrally located in Barra de Colotepec

  • Acta de Posesión

  • Available lots:

    • Block 4: Lots 42, 43

    • Block 3: Lots 26–30 and 33–37

    • Block 6: Lots 80–83 and 87–91

Get more information today about your dream property!

Features & amenities

check_circle Water check_circle Electricity
Benjamin Cruz
Benjamin Cruz
Co-founder & Real Estate Agent
Chat on WhatsApp

Location

Barra de Colotepec, Puerto Escondido, Santa María Colotepec, Oaxaca, Mexico

info Approximate location shown for privacy