arrow_back
Tranquil Eco Homes In La Barra de Colotepec
$6,200,000
arrow_back All listings
House Escritura publica

Tranquil Eco Homes In La Barra de Colotepec

location_on Barra de Colotepec, Puerto Escondido, Santa María Colotepec, Oaxaca, Mexico

$6,200,000
$364,706 USD
WhatsApp agent
bed 2 Bedrooms
bathtub 2 Bathrooms
straighten 143 m² built
monetization_on $43,357 per m²

About this property

Welcome to a thoughtfully designed residential project located in La Barra de Colotepec, Puerto Escondido, Oaxaca. Just 300 meters from El Pedrero beach, this eco-conscious development offers a perfect harmony of comfort, sustainability, and coastal charm. Nestled in a quiet area known for its unspoiled beaches and relaxed atmosphere, this project is ideal for those seeking a tranquil escape a few minutes from La Punta Zicatela.

The project is built with a deep respect for nature—45% of the area is preserved as green space, allowing for natural ventilation and a seamless connection with the outdoors. Each home includes an internal patio and a rooftop terrace offering breathtaking Pacific Ocean sunsets. The modern layout separates the private upper bedrooms from the spacious and bright common areas on the ground floor, ensuring both comfort and privacy.

Main Features:

  • Located 300m from Playa El Pedrero (La Barra de colotepec)
  • Financing available!
  • Only 10km from Puerto Escondido Airport
  • Private rooftop with ocean views
  • Two-bedroom homes with separated living spaces
  • Internal patio for natural light and ventilation
  • 45% green areas preserved
  • 20-minute walk to La Punta Zicatela
  • Peaceful, nature-rich setting

Delivery September 2026

“CASA A”

“CASA B “

Get more information today about your dream property.

Features & amenities

check_circle Water check_circle Air conditioning check_circle Pool check_circle Balcony check_circle Equipped Kitchen check_circle Outdoor Details check_circle Interior Details check_circle Garage Attached check_circle Garden check_circle Back yard check_circle Electricity check_circle Front yard check_circle Utilities check_circle Ventilation check_circle WiFi